Henbury Court Primary Academy

Meet the team

 Our leadership team

Jake Howarth-Brown Head Teacher

Hannah Brown

Natasha Coombs

Anne-Marie Evans

Assistant Head Teacher

Assistant Head Teacher

Assistant Head Teacher

Shleah Joseph SENCo
Fiona Price School Business Manager
Tinicia Bayford Year 5/6 class teacher / phase 3 lead Pear Class
Vasia Rova Y3/4 class teacher / phase 2 lead Lilac Class

Aimee Staynings (Maternity)

Y2 class teacher / KS1 phase lead Cherry Class
Natalie Ostrehan EYFS lead Ash class

 Our teaching team

Lauren Evans 

Penny Cook

Molly Holland

Lauren Perry

Nursery class teacher

Teaching assistant

Teaching assistant

Teaching assistant / Reading support assistant

Oak Class

Natalie Ostrehan

Ruth Laugharne

Leanna Dawes

Reception class teacher (EYFS lead)

Teaching assistant 

Teaching assistant

Ash Class

Paige Smith

Anna Clark

James Hampton

 

Y1 class teacher

Teaching assistant

Teaching assistant 

 

Beech Class

 

 

Josh Ashe

Jaye Tate

Aimee Staynings (Maternity)

Karen Kearney

Samantha Chivers

Y2 class teacher

Y2 class teacher

Y2 class teacher (Phase Lead)

Teaching assistant

Teaching assistant

Chestnut class

Cherry Class

Callum Dovell

Kirsty Fielding/ Kathryn Wight

Vasia Rova (Phase Lead)

Teri Lewis

Paula Sleight

Robert Dimbleby

Y3/4 class teacher

Y3/4 class teacher

Y3/4 class teacher

Teaching assistant

Teaching assistant

Teaching assistant

Lime Class

Larch Class

Lilac Class

Lynn Sweeney

Helen Furlong

Tinicia Bayford

Claire Thompson

Ulfatul akter Ripa

Gail Wright

Y5/6 class teacher

Y5/6 class teacher

Y5/6 class teacher

Y5/6 Intervention teacher

Teaching assistant

Teaching assistant

Plum Class

Pine Class

Pear Class

Kathryn Wight

Jack Phillips

HIRB teacher

Sports teacher

 

Our pastoral team

Becky Stewart

Dan Beer

Sarah Hills

Nic Elliott

 Jo Davis

Deputy DSL

Pastoral Lead

Assistant School Business Manager

School Administrator

Attendance Officer

Our site team

Yo Vanderlip

Mark Milard

Site manager

 

Our lunchtime team

Melanie Kenson

Tracey Vanderlip

Shea Beeton

Mark Milard

Hazel Capstick

Kirstie Pepper

Lauren Perry

Carmell Culpin

Mel Healey

Angela Benden

Kelly Bebbington

 

Lunchtime team leader

SMSA

SMSA

SMSA

SMSA

SMSA

SMSA

SMSA

Kitchen Manager

Kitchen staff

Kitchen staff

 

 

Our local governing body

James Ingham

Haroon Majid

Keily Smith-Manning

Sian Doherty

Hannah Rowley

Cat Gray

Becky Wright

Chair of Governors

Governor

Governor (parent)

Governor

Governor

Governor

Governor (staff - support staff)